St. Elizabeth of the Trinity Parish
6020 W. Ardmore Avenue
Chicago, IL 60646
773-763-8228

Altar Servers Schedule

Father McCarthy trains, schedules, and supervises the Altar Servers. He can be contacted through
email – click here to email him at frmac67@yahoo.com – or by calling the Parish office at (773) 763-8228.

CLICK HERE FOR A PDF OF THE NOVEMBER 5 – DECEMBER 3, 2022 SCHEDULE 

CLICK HERE FOR A PDF OF THE DECEMBER 2022 SCHEDULE 

Please Note That A Separate Schedule Will Be Coming For Christmas Eve and Christmas Day

NOVEMBER WEEKEND SCHEDULES

WEEKEND OF NOVEMBER 26 – 27
Saturday, Nov. 26 – 5:00 pm Nate Mescall
Christian Sekowski
Sunday, Nov. 27 – 7:30 am Jake Selvaggio
Erin Daly
Sunday, Nov. 27 – 9:00 am Kathleen Rahlfs
Izzy Bucks
Leah Johnson
Sunday, Nov. 27 – 11:00 am

 

Mike Dalton
Danny Dalton

NOVEMBER DAILY MASS SCHEDULES

MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
NOVEMBER 21 – 26
Monday Nov. 21 – Sat. Nov. 26
8:30 am

Thursday Nov. 26 is 9:00 am start
Erin Daly
Bridget Fedoruk
MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
NOVEMBER 28 – DECEMBER 3
Monday Nov. 28 – Saturday Dec. 19
8:30 am
Rachael Dalton
Keira Stieve

DECEMBER WEEKEND SCHEDULES

WEEKEND OF DECEMBER 3 – 4
Saturday, Dec. 3 – 5:00 pm Nora Mescall
Clare McDonough
Sunday, Dec. 4 – 7:30 am Andrew Stachula
Tim Onita
Sunday, Dec. 4 – 9:00 am Rachael Dalton
Keira Stieve
Amelia France
Sunday, Dec. 4 – 11:00 am

 

Mickey Allegretti
Regina Duggan
WEEKEND OF DECEMBER 10 – 11
Saturday, Dec. 10 – 5:00 pm Leah Johnson
Abby Thiel
Sunday, Dec. 11 – 7:30 am Elise Pyzyk
Mike Simic
Sunday, Dec. 11 – 9:00 am Alyssa Allegretti
Josh Grzeczka
Ella Figueroa
Sunday, Dec. 11 – 11:00 am

 

Maddy Camarillo
Jack Fallon
WEEKEND OF DECEMBER 17 – 18
Saturday, Dec. 17 – 5:00 pm Roman Salvador
Maisie Pyzyk
Sunday, Dec. 18 – 7:30 am Robert Rubic
Allison Weiss
Sunday, Dec. 18 – 9:00 am Mike Dalton
Blake Soeding
Christian Sekowski
Sunday, Dec. 18 – 11:00 am

 

Bridget Fedoruk
Izzy Bucks

DECEMBER WEEKDAY MASS SCHEDULES

MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
DECEMBER 5 – 10
Monday Dec. 5 – Sat. Dec. 10
8:30 am
Josh Grzeczka
Christian Sekowski
THURSDAY DECEMBER 8
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION HOLY DAY
Thursday Dec. 8
6:30 pm
Erin Daly
Jake Selvaggio
MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
DECEMBER 12 – 17
Monday Dec. 12 – Sat. Dec. 17
8:30 am
Robert Rubic
Allison Weiss
MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
DECEMBER 19 – DECEMBER 24
Monday Dec. 19 – Saturday Dec. 24
8:30 am
Jake Selvaggio
Nate Mescall
MONDAY THROUGH WEDNESDAY
DECEMBER 26 – 28
Monday Dec. 26 – Wed. Dec. 28
8:30 am
Alyssa Allegretti
Bridget Fedoruk
THURSDAY THROUGH SATURDAY
DECEMBER 29 – 31
Thursday Dec. 29 – Saturday Dec. 31
8:30 am
Leah Johnson
Mike Simic