St. Elizabeth of the Trinity Parish
6020 W. Ardmore Avenue
Chicago, IL 60646
773-763-8228

Lectors & Extraordinary Minister Schedules

LATEST LECTOR & EXTRAORDINARY MINISTER SCHEDULES

Click Here for pdf Version of Lector Schedule FOR OCTOBER 2021
Includes Tuesday Schedules
 – (pdf Document) 

OCTOBER TUESDAY EVENING SCHEDULE – 6:30 PM
October 5 L. Caraballo
October 12 M. Wudtke
October 19 M. Valentine
October 26 M. Wudtke
OCTOBER 2 – 3
Saturday, October 2 – 5:00 pm L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
L. Garcia
S. Fulara
J. Green
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 3 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
S. Garner
C. Polaniecki
R. Polaniecki
Deacon John
Sunday, October 3 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
T. Lupinski
M. Callahan
S. Nelson
Deacon John
Sunday, October 3 – 11:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
L. Caraballo
A. Guillen
G. LaVeau
Deacon Greg
OCTOBER 9 – 10
Saturday, October 9 – 5:00 pm L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
T. Hirami
M. Beirne
J. Green
Deacon John
Sunday, October 10 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
B. Jacobucci
C. Polaniecki
R. Paloniecki
Deacon John
Sunday, October 10 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
H. Pientka
M.E. Gold
J. Quirk
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 10 – 11:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
M. Valentine
B. Gothier
S. Suomi
Deacon Greg
OCTOBER 16 – 17
Saturday, October 16 – 5:00 pm L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
L. Caraballo
S. Fulara
D. Hizel
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 17 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
M. Wudtke
T. Handrigan
J. Madura
M.J. Mullane
Sunday, October 17 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
T. Invencion
C. Lupinski
T. Lupinski
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 17 – 11:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
R. Levins
A. Guillen
G. LaVeau
Deacon John
OCTOBER 23 – 24
Saturday, October 23 – 5:00 pm L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
L. Micek
M. Beirne
J. Green
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 24 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
B. Jacobucci
S. Fulara
T. Handrigan
J. Madura
Sunday, October 24 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
M. Wudtke
E. Karwowski
J. Quirk
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 24 – 11:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
L. Garcia
V. Piszkiewicz
S. Suomi
Deacon Greg
OCTOBER 30 – 31
Saturday, October 30 – 5:00 pm L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
E. Nelson
D. Hizel
S. Nelson
Deacon John
Sunday, October 31 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
S. Garner
C. Polaniecki
R. Polaniecki
Deacon John
Sunday, October 31 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
T. Lupinski
M. Callahan
B. Gothier
Deacon Greg
Sunday, October 31 – 11:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
R. Levins
A. Guillen
G. LaVeau
Deacon Greg