St. Elizabeth of the Trinity
6020 W. Ardmore Avenue
Chicago, IL 60646
773-763-8228

Lectors & Extraordinary Minister Schedules

We NEED YOUR HELP!!

Many of you are here week after week attending Mass.

Have you ever thought of taking the next step and volunteering to be a Lay Liturgical Minister or a Lector or Usher at Mass?

We specifically are looking for:

  • More Lectors (readers) for 5:00 pm (Saturday), 7:30 am and 11:00 am Sunday

  • Extraordinary Ministers of Communion, especially for 5:00 pm (Saturday) and 11:00 am Sunday

  • Ushers, especially for 5:00 pm (Saturday), 7:30 am and 11:00 am Sunday

God has blessed each of us with gifts and talents.

Will you will consider sharing some of yours by
volunteering to join one of these ministries?

Please prayerfully consider this request.

Contact Jim Madura at 773-763-8228 or jmadura@archchicago.org for information.

Thank you for you consideration!

MAY 2024 WEEKEND SCHEDULES

Weekend of May 18 – 19
Saturday, May 18 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Maureen Valentine
Sue Fulara
Dorothy Holden
Vince Lio
Sunday, May 19 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Mary Wodtke
Anthony Belcastro
Tom Handrigan
Carmel O’Kane
Sunday, May 19 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Maryellen Burns
Greg LaVeau
Jim Madura
Shannon Nelson
Deacon
Sunday, May 19 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Laura Caraballo
Kathy Danno
Antonio Guillen
Maureen Stanton
Deacon
Weekend of May 25 – 26
Saturday, May 25 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Larry Garcia
Mary Beirne
Dorothy Holden
Deacon
Sunday, May 26 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Paul Yarnold
Elizabeth Gonsalves
Connie Polaniecki
Ron Polaniecki
Sunday, May 26 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Teri Hirami
Mary Ellen Gold
Carol Lupinski
Tony Lupinski
Deacon
Sunday, May 26 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Rick Levins
Laura Dirnberger
Jeannie Peraino
Sue Suomi
Deacon

MAY 2024 WEEKDAY SCHEDULES

Tuesdays at 6:30 pm

Tuesday, May 7    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, May 14    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, May 21    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, May 28    – 6:30 pm

L :
L :
L :
L :

Laura Caraballo
Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed

June 2024 WEEKEND SCHEDULES

Weekend of June 1 – 2
Saturday, June 1 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Laura Hemesath
Sue Fulara
Denise Hizel
Shannon Nelson
Sunday, June 2 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Maryellen Burns
Elizabeth Gonsalves
Eric Gonsalves
Mark Kearns
Sunday, June 2 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Tony Lupinski
Mary Ellen Gold
Greg LaVeau
Carol Lupinski
John Quirk
Sunday, June 2 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Tristan Invencion
Jim Madura
concelebrant
Deacon Greg
Deacon Jose
Weekend of June 8 – 9
Saturday, June 8 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Larry Garcia
Mary Beirne
Dorothy Holden
Deacon Greg
Sunday, June 9 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Mary Wudtke
Anthony Blecatro
Connie Polaniecki
Ron Polaniecki
Sunday, June 9 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Tony Lupinski
Martha Callahan
Shannon Nelson
John Quirk
Deacon Greg
Sunday, June 9 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Rick Levins
Laura Dirnberger
Antonio Guillen
Sue Suomi
Deacon Greg
Weekend of June 15 – 16
Saturday, June 15 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Larry Garcia
Sue Fulara
Denise Hizel
Vince Lio
Sunday, June 16 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Paul Yarnold
Elizabrth Gonsalves
Eric Gonsalves
Tom Handrigan
Sunday, June 16 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Maureen Valentine
Carol Lupinski
Tony Lupinski
Jim Madura
Deacon Greg
Sunday, June 16 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Tristan Invencion
Martha Callahan
Kathy Danno
Maureen Stanton
Deacon Greg
Weekend of June 22 – 23
Saturday, June 22 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Teri Hirami
Mary Beirne
Dorothy Holden
Christa Soeding
Sunday, June 23 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Mary Wudtke
Tom Handrigan
Connie Polaniecki
Ron Polaniecki
Sunday, June 23 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Maureen Valentine
Mary Ellen Gold
Greg LaVeau
Shannon Nelson
Deacon Greg
Sunday, June 23 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Laura Caraballo
Bill Gothier
Maureen Stanton
Sue Suomi
Deacon Greg
Weekend of June 29 – 30
Saturday, June 29 – 5:00 pm

 

L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Laura Hemesath
Mary Berirne
Denise Hizel
Vince Lio
Sunday, June 30 – 7:30 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Paul Yarnold
Anthony Belcasto
Sue Fulara
Mark Kearns
Sunday, June 30 – 9:00 am L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Teri Hirami
Bill Gothier
Carol Lupinski
Tony Lupinski
Deacon Greg
Sunday, June 30 – 11:00 am  L :
EM :
EM :
EM :
EM :
Rick Levins
Laur Dirnberger
Antonio Guillen
Jeannie Peraino
Deacon Greg

JUNE 2024 WEEKDAY SCHEDULES

Tuesdays at 6:30 pm

Tuesday, June 4    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, June 11    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, June 18    – 6:30 pm
Tuesday, June 25    – 6:30 pm

L :
L :
L :
L :

Volunteer Needed
Volunteer Needed
Laura Caraballo
Laura Caraballo